admission@scit.edu
+91-020 - 22944140/130
Admission Helpline No:
7385229330/ 7385229341/ 7385229344

Student Achievements

Home >Student Achievements
  • Organized By: Rainbow Secure, New Jersey
    RAINBOW SECURE CYBER SYMPOSIUM
    Ayushi Verma Batch- 2021-23 ITBM, Section C
  • Organized By: Manipal University Jaipur ACM
    Received : Special Mention DEVCON '21
    CyberSecurity Committee
    Aniruddha Chaudhay Batch 2021 - 2023
  • Organized By: Welingkar institute of management studies, Mumbai
    Article on banking, financial services and insurance.
    Tanushree Samant, Batch 2021 - 2023
  • Organized By: Asian Paints
    Asian Paints Cognoscenti 2021: Campus Winners
    Vidhi Bhatnagar, Arun Unnikrishnan Batch 2021-23
  • Organized By: IIM Raipur
    National Finalist of Varusantara
    Bharti Sinha, Naman Kharbanda Batch 2019-21
  • Organized By: IMI Delhi
    National Finalist
    Bharti Sinha, Attideep Raina, Venkataraman TK Batch 2019-21
  • Organized By: DMS IIT Delhi
    National Finalist of Business School Competition, Arth Shastra
    Bharti Sinha, Naman Kharbanda Batch 2019-21
  • Organized By: Global Event of SAP, UN SDG/UN Global Compact
    Invited to speak as a panelist
    Harshita Murthy MBA(DS&DA) Batch 2019-21
  • Organized By: Symbiosis School of Banking and Finance Pune.
    Secured the first place in the case study competition as a part of IMPRESSA 2020
    Haritha Natarajan, Karthick Deepan and Arvind Balaji
  • Organized By: Singhad Institute of Management Pune
    National Conference on Data Science & Analytics Innovation Summit
    Siddhesh Bhurke Best Paper Award
  • Organized By: IIT Bombay
    Seedhi Baat
    Manish Kumar Majumdar, Priyanka Doshi
  • Organized By:Instituted by iCONGO partnership with United Nations
    The Campus connect – Rex karamveer Global Young Leaders Fellowship
    Nisha Raju Certificate of Excellence
  • Organized By:SIIB Pune
    Mytrah Talks B- School Case Study Competition
    Divij Bajaj Runner Up( 2nd Position)
  • Organized By: CII-Yi Committee @ KJ SIMSR
    Runner Up in Vaktavya 2.0
    Harshit Srivastava
  • Organized By: Kleap Technologies private limited, Hyderabad
    KLEAPCON'21 SPEAKER on the topic "Latest Trends in Data Governance and Data Protection "
    Ayushi Verma, MBA-ITBM, Batch- 2021-23
  • Organized By:Kleap Technologies private limited, Hyderabad
    KLEAPCON'21 SPEAKER on the topic " New age of Cyber threat hunting"
    Raunak Choudhary, MBA-ITBM, Batch- 2021-23
  • Organized By: IIM, Bangalore
    Unexplored Expedition: Adventure Hunt , IIM Bangalore's annual international business summit, Vista 2021
    Ishaan Gulati, Batch 2021 - 2023
  • Organized By: SIBM, Nagpur
    CRENNOVATE - Secured First Place in the Innovate and Illuminate the Future competition.
    Gurleen Saluja, Ayush Khandelwal, Foram Sukhadia Batch 2021-23
  • Organized By: LBSIM'S Youth Parliament
    National Finalist of Youth Parliament 4.0
    Bharti Sinha, Naman Kharbanda Batch 2019-21
  • Organized By: IIT Bombay
    National Winner of Business School Competition, Avenues
    Bharti Sinha, Attideep Raina, Venkataraman TK Batch 2019-2021
  • Organized By: Online Quiz Organized by Indian Equity Markets
    National Winner
    Bharti Sinha,Batch 2019-21
  • Organized By: MIT-WPU Pune
    Best Paper Award in National Level Students Research Conference
    Divij Bajaj, Karthick Deepan and Haritha Natarajan
  • Organized By: Tata Crucible Campus Quiz Pune Edition
    Pune
    Digant Bakari, Akhil Ashok
  • Organized By: Symbiosis Institute of Management
    TATVA 2020 Live case study competition
    First prize Smit Joshi, Sunil Kumar, Supriya Gangurde
  • Organized By: UN Youth Climate Action Summit in New York
    "SAP Analytics for higher education - reboot the earth virtual challenge for students”
    Harshita Murthy
  • Organized By: Audacity-IIM Udaipur
    Runner up in Magixross
    Harshit Srivastava
  • Organized By: E-cell IIM Kashipur
    Winner in Evolve 2.0
    Harshit Srivastava